Product

802.3at PoE

PSE-SW5FG

Gigabit PoE Media Converter, managed Gigabit PoE switch, 4P 802.3at PoE + 1P SFP, DC24V input

Country of Origin:
  • Taiwan
Lead Time:
  • Days
View More Details
File Download 1 (2.7 MB)
Key Specifications/Special Features
Features :
  • Support 4 10/100/1000 Base-T and one combo(TP or SFP fiber) up-link
  • Support SNMP and Web based management utility 
  • Support IEEE802.3af/at PoE function
  • Support Link fault pass thru (LFP) function
  • Support Auto MDI/MDI-X function
  • Remote TP port status monitor/configuration
  • Support Loopback Test
  • LED: Power, Tx_speed/link+activity, Op_link+activity,PoE link
  • Support Local/Remote TP reset
  • Support Pause function
  • Support SFP Fiber transceiver module
  • Support jumbo frame (> 9K)
  • Support RSTP Function
  • Support firmware upgrade via SNMP manager or Web browser
  • Support In-band management(SNMP and Web)
Technical Specifications:
  • Standards: IEEE802.3/IEEE802.3u standards/IEEE802.3ab (10base-T/100base-TX/1000base-T)/ IEEE802.3z (1000Base-SX/LX)
  • Ports: 4 ports with PoE PSE, support auto-crossover & auto-polarity
    • 1 combo uplink port:
      • TP port with PoE PD, support auto-crossover & auto-polarity
      • Fiber port support 1000base-SX/LX
  • Transmission speed: 1000Mbps (1000base-T),100 Mbps (100base-TX), 10 Mbps(10base-T) Auto-negotiation
  • Switch technology: store-and-forward
  • Protocols: CSMA/CD
  • Flow control: IEEE802.3x (full-duplex), back pressure (half-duplex)
  • Data transmission rate: 1488000pps for1000base-T, 148800pps for 100base-T, 14880pps for 10base-T
  • Address table: 8K MAC address table, self-learning
  • Memory buffer: 112K
  • Connect: RJ-45 x5 / SFP x 1
  • Fiber Port:
    • Transmission speed: 1000Mbps (1000base-SX/LX) full duplex
    • Connect: SPF for LC type optic
    • Cable: 1000base-SX: 62.5um MMF or 50um MMF 1000base-LX: 62.5um MMF or 50um MMF or 10um SSF
  • PoE port: Port 1-4, PSE auto power management
    • Pin assignment:
      • data pair A(1,2), data pair B(3,6),
      • data pair C plus V+(4,5), data pair D plus V-(7,8)
      • Port 5, 4 pairs PD
  • Maximum PoE power: Port 1-4: IEEE802.3af – 16.8W;  IEEE802.3at – 35W;  Port 5: 90W (802.3at 2 event classification)
  • PSE disconnect mode: DC disconnect
  • PoE auto detection: IEEE802.3af & IEEE802.3at (2 event classification signaling)
  • PoE protection: Over-temperature, over-current, over/under voltage
  • LEDs:
    • *Link/Activity (Green ON/ Green Blinking @1000Mbps, Yellow/Yellow Blinking @10M/100Mbps)
    • *PoE (Green) port 1-4 ON - PD detect / Port 5 ON – 4 pair power, Blinking-2 pair power
    • *POWER Green-normal, Red-alarm
  • Power input: DC power supply on the rear(@48V typical), or port 5 (UPLINK/TP) from network switch or midspan
  • Power consumption: less than 5W when without PD loading
  • Operating temperature: -40℃~ +70℃
  • Operation humidity: 90% relative humidity, non-condensing
  • Storage temperature: -40℃~+85℃
  • Dimension: 40mm(H)x195mm(W)x130mm(D)
*LED Indicator There are 17 LEDs on the PoE switch to indicate the status of power and signal. The following section describes the functions of each LED indicator.
Loading...
History
    3Inquiry